The Lake Cities Spirit of Christmas
PO Box 806 - Lake Dallas Texas 75065-0806

Home | Contacts
subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link
subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link
subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link
subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link
subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link
subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Welcome to the 22nd Annual
10K & 5K Spirit Run and 2K Elf Run/Walk
Saturday October 26, 2013

All Around Sports - Travis Cattell
604 Lake Dallas Dr. Lake Dallas TX 75065
940-231-2409
[email protected]

You can also make a Donation using Paypal.

2013 Overall Results
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
10K F
1
Nicole Constantine
1114
00:48'19"67
2
Julie Richardson
1119
00:48'40"02
3
Brandee O'Mary
1107
00:51'50"80
4
Amanda Young
1108
00:51'52"24
5
Peggy Groll
1128
00:54'13"84
6
Toni Cattell
1115
00:54'19"71
10K M
1
Dave Groll
1127
00:41'05"55
2
mark olson
1105
00:48'50"42
3
Christopher Wiley
1111
00:50'04"81
4
Tommy Scroggins
1118
00:50'31"14
5
Jim Scott
1121
00:51'15"74
6
Rich Wood
1125
00:52'04"43
2K F
1
Camryn Richardson
311
00:13'01"11
2
Mia Cattell
306
00:13'45"84
3
Angela Hudson
310
00:14'41"24
4
Emma Eddy
319
00:15'24"14
5
Anna Groll
322
00:16'55"68
6
Ella Groll
321
00:16'57"52
2K M
1
Mark Richardson
312
00:13'05"24
2
Kent Hall
323
00:21'50"78
3
Dutch Fayard
318
00:29'46"74
4
Barry Sweeden
314
00:30'23"58
5
Bradley James
309
00:31'28"61
6
Clay Hsu
308
00:31'30"02
5K F
1
Andrea Peters
510
00:23'31"52
2
Melissa Von Bose
527
00:30'37"17
3
Deborah Franklin
534
00:30'59"58
4
Nancy Kennedy
517
00:31'31"86
5
Marina Dunaway
515
00:32'01"45
6
Crystal Olszanoski
519
00:34'55"74
5K M
1
Logan Ryan
524
00:16'22"30
2
Saul Ramirez
529
00:20'51"93
3
Frank Daniels
507
00:22'53"48
4
Brian Peters
511
00:23'01"87
5
Stephen Miles
503
00:23'04"49
6
Leonardo Ramirez
530
00:23'40"05


2013 Group Results
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
10K - F - '16-20'
1
Nicole Constantine
1114
00:48'19"67
10K - F - '31-35'
1
Julie Richardson
1119
00:48'40"02
2
Brandee O'Mary
1107
00:51'50"80
3
Amanda Young
1108
00:51'52"24
4
Toni Cattell
1115
00:54'19"71
5
Rachel Ramirez
1122
00:58'16"96
10K - F - '41-45'
1
Deanna Smith
1102
01:03'37"18
10K - F - '46-50'
1
Peggy Groll
1128
00:54'13"84
10K - F - '51-55'
1
Gloria Wade
1112
00:54'38"64
2
Brenda Jacobs
1101
00:55'49"17
10K - M - '31-35'
1
Justin Abate
1103
00:56'59"34
2
Stephen Richardson
1120
00:57'52"33
10K - M - '36-40'
1
Christopher Wiley
1111
00:50'04"81
10K - M - '41-45'
1
Tommy Scroggins
1118
00:50'31"14
2
Rich Wood
1125
00:52'04"43
3
Carol Eddy
1126
00:54'14"33
10K - M - '46-50'
1
Dave Groll
1127
00:41'05"55
2
mark olson
1105
00:48'50"42
10K - M - '61-65'
1
Jim Scott
1121
00:51'15"74
2
Steve Winslow
1116
01:03'16"27
10K - M - '66+'
1
T. Roberts
1106
01:01'29"30
2K - F - '10&U'
1
Camryn Richardson
311
00:13'01"11
2
Mia Cattell
306
00:13'45"84
3
Emma Eddy
319
00:15'24"14
4
Ella Groll
321
00:16'57"52
5
Peyton Villarreal
303
00:28'01"27
6
Isabella Cattell
307
00:30'06"58
7
Riley Fayard
317
00:30'30"80
8
Kasey Mack
305
00:31'27"31
9
Kasey Mack
305
00:31'27"31
2K - F - '10-15'
1
Anna Groll
322
00:16'55"68
2K - F - '21-25'
1
Kayla Thomas
320
00:30'07"14
2K - F - '31-35'
1
Katherine McClard
302
00:28'00"26
2K - F - '36-40'
1
April Mack
304
00:31'26"68
2
Heather Fayard
316
00:31'48"49
2K - F - '41-45'
1
Angela Hudson
310
00:14'41"24
2K - F - '46-50'
1
Mona Montenegro
313
00:28'54"68
2K - F - '56-60'
1
Cory Konz
535
00:35'50"46
2K - M - '10&U'
1
Mark Richardson
312
00:13'05"24
2
Walker Fayard
315
00:31'41"11
2K - M - '16-20'
1
Bradley James
309
00:31'28"61
2
Clay Hsu
308
00:31'30"02
2K - M - '41-45'
1
Dutch Fayard
318
00:29'46"74
2K - M - '51-55'
1
Kent Hall
323
00:21'50"78
2K - M - '56-60'
1
Barry Sweeden
314
00:30'23"58
2
Steve Konz
536
00:35'08"49
5K - F - '10-15'
1
Andrea Peters
510
00:23'31"52
5K - F - '21-25'
1
Melissa Von Bose
527
00:30'37"17
2
Kristin Gilmore
522
00:35'07"93
5K - F - '31-35'
1
Becca Aydelott
501
00:41'03"78
5K - F - '36-40'
1
Crystal Olszanoski
519
00:34'55"74
2
Rachel Monn
537
00:37'08"87
3
Shelly Varin
1110
00:39'04"20
4
Angel Buchanan
1109
00:39'06"49
5
Kathy Abate
504
00:39'50"68
5K - F - '41-45'
1
Deborah Franklin
534
00:30'59"58
2
Marina Dunaway
515
00:32'01"45
3
MARLA HOWELL
509
00:41'10"08
5K - F - '46-50'
1
Nancy Kennedy
517
00:31'31"86
2
Sheri Lum
525
00:41'09"43
5K - F - '51-55'
1
Debbie Pierce
523
00:35'00"68
5K - M - '10&U'
1
Alexander Dunaway
516
00:31'20"74
2
Dean Olszanowski
518
00:31'49"02
5K - M - '10-15'
1
Frank Daniels
507
00:22'53"48
2
Brian Peters
511
00:23'01"87
3
Stephen Miles
503
00:23'04"49
4
Leonardo Ramirez
530
00:23'40"05
5
Luke Scroggins
526
00:33'28"55
6
Andrew Abate
505
00:35'53"14
5K - M - '16-20'
1
Logan Ryan
524
00:16'22"30
2
Saul Ramirez
529
00:20'51"93
5K - M - '26-30'
1
Josh Gilmore
520
00:33'30"43
5K - M - '31-35'
1
Stephen Burnett
512
00:25'56"48
5K - M - '41-45'
1
Michael Dunaway
514
00:30'55"74
5K - M - '46-50'
1
Mark Burnett
513
00:38'40"55
5K - M - '51-55'
1
Frank Daniels
528
00:32'51"05
5K - M - '66+'
1
Charles Jackson
502
00:40'36"21
2
Terry Neilson
531
00:51'09"78



2012 Overall Results
Race Group
Place
Name
Run #
Time
10K F
1
Groll, Peggy
1017
00:54'01"65
2
Garrett, Camaron
1016
00:59'56"05
3
Hentschel, Melissa
1010
01:06'00"27
4
Lancos, Michele
1004
01:08'22"11
5
Brinlee, Olivia
1014
01:08'41"65
6
Davis, Edie
1003
01:08'41"65
10K M
1
Moses, Jeffrey
1001
00:46'48"52
2
Scroggins, Christopher
1009
00:46'48"52
3
Warren, Chris
1005
00:47'32"52
4
Kennedy, John
1015
00:50'20"78
5
Groll, David
1018
00:51'01"95
6
Scroggins, Tommy
1008
00:52'49"08
7
Bradshaw, Michael
1006
00:55'33"46
8
Seeton, Jeremy
1007
00:56'54"58
9
Warren, Michael
1012
00:57'38"40
2K F
1
Brinlee, Ryann
950
00:09'00"14
2
Bergeron, Simone
953
00:18'55"08
3
Shelton, Justine
402
00:19'52"43
4
Shelton, Jennifer
401
00:20'26"21
5
Dunaway, Merina
432
00:22'31"52
6
Cattell, Mia
414
00:22'33"43
7
Cattell, Isabella
415
00:24'08"74
8
Cattell, Toni
416
00:24'08"74
9
Enriquez, Yvette
424
00:24'17"43
10
Carpenter, Claudette
427
00:24'23"14
11
Flowers, Jane
418
00:24'48"58
12
Shelton, Jillian
403
00:24'51"54
13
Shelton, Angie
404
00:25'57"02
14
Hayes, Linda
428
00:33'21"05
2K M
1
Price , Ben
409
00:07'34"30
2
Price , Alex
408
00:07'52"93
3
Enriquez, Brandon
423
00:08'47"40
4
Hall, Kent
426
00:18'26"14
5
Dunaway, Alexander
431
00:18'54"96
6
Boehm, Heath
407
00:23'49"62
7
Price , Charlie
410
00:24'42"87
8
Flowers, Michael
417
00:27'20"78
9
Wilson, Landen
429
00:31'42"83
5K F
1
Bergeron, Beth
913
00:19'55"49
2
Lukie, Kayla
916
00:22'17"49
3
Marin, Briana
951
00:24'06"65
4
Piedra, Lourdes
961
00:24'08"74
5
Shepard, Misti
957
00:24'25"86
6
Fraire, Claudette
938
00:25'07"68
7
Acevedo, Liz
945
00:26'06"18
8
Miller, Kalista
965
00:27'17"08
9
Miller, Suzie
964
00:29'11"37
10
Price , Natalie
909
00:29'39"02
11
Price , Valerie
908
00:31'07"43
12
Franklin, Deborah
955
00:31'20"40
13
Trewin, Nicole
942
00:32'22"92
14
Helser, Katie
931
00:33'17"84
15
Evans, Michelle
932
00:33'17"84
16
Scott, Candice
941
00:36'56"99
17
Fausak, Tracy
925
00:39'35"14
18
Gilmore, Kristin
923
00:39'35"14
19
Neilson, Lavonne
915
00:40'16"52
20
Shelton, Jessica
901
00:42'46"92
21
Chatham, Karen
958
00:43'01"92
22
Scott, Skylar
918
00:43'31"74
23
Vendeiro, Julie
947
00:44'01"24
24
Burnett, Sheri
906
00:44'37"14
25
Scott, Letta
919
00:47'16"52
26
Alford, Sara
902
00:47'16"52
27
Lukie, Rhonda
917
00:50'39"11
28
Welter, Barbara
922
00:52'07"23
29
Ashley, Cathy
921
00:52'13"05
30
Byers, Cameron
928
00:54'20"80
31
Byers, Megan
930
00:55'29"99
32
White, Donna
948
00:55'29"99
33
Harding, Debi
935
00:56'24"65
34
Smith, Kimberly
936
00:58'34"55
35
Keener, Kathy
903
00:58'48"46
36
Byers, Vivian
929
00:59'56"05
5K M
1
Ramirez, Saul
959
00:22'07"89
2
King, Cody
962
00:23'21"37
3
Carruth, Rick
904
00:25'57"80
4
Reyna, Ehvan
926
00:26'29"58
5
Burnett, Stephen
905
00:26'29"58
6
Holland, Pete
952
00:26'37"65
7
Franklin, Scott
954
00:27'08"90
8
Miller, Grant
963
00:27'56"49
9
Bergeron, Tom
911
00:29'29"30
10
Bergeron, Thomas
912
00:29'30"02
11
Enriquez, Bruce
939
00:31'27"54
12
Gamel, Steve
914
00:31'42"83
13
Hay, Marcus
956
00:34'07"43
14
Gilmore, Josh
924
00:39'36"58
15
Green, Ken
910
00:41'57"11
16
Burnett, Mark
907
00:44'33"68
17
Scott, Taylor
920
00:46'33"46
18
Lancos, George
940
00:56'11"42
19
White, Lee
949
00:56'11"42
20
Smith, David
937
00:57'47"81


2012 Group Results
Race Group
Place
Name
Overall
Run #
Time
10K - F - '31-35'
1
Brinlee, Olivia
55
1014
01:08'41"65
10K - F - '36-40'
1
Garrett, Camaron
51
1016
00:59'56"05
2
Hentschel, Melissa
53
1010
01:06'00"27
10K - F - '41-45'
1
Lancos, Michele
54
1004
01:08'22"11
10K - F - '46-50'
1
Groll, Peggy
44
1017
00:54'01"65
10K - F - '56-60'
1
Davis, Edie
56
1003
01:08'41"65
10K - M - '16-20'
1
Moses, Jeffrey
27
1001
00:46'48"52
2
Scroggins, Christopher
28
1009
00:46'48"52
10K - M - '26-30'
1
Bradshaw, Michael
33
1006
00:55'33"46
2
Seeton, Jeremy
36
1007
00:56'54"58
10K - M - '31-35'
1
Warren, Chris
29
1005
00:47'32"52
2
Warren, Michael
37
1012
00:57'38"40
10K - M - '41-45'
1
Scroggins, Tommy
32
1008
00:52'49"08
10K - M - '46-50'
1
Kennedy, John
30
1015
00:50'20"78
2
Groll, David
31
1018
00:51'01"95
2K - F - '10&U'
1
Bergeron, Simone
2
953
00:18'55"08
2
Shelton, Justine
3
402
00:19'52"43
3
Shelton, Jennifer
5
401
00:20'26"21
4
Cattell, Mia
8
414
00:22'33"43
5
Cattell, Isabella
11
415
00:24'08"74
6
Shelton, Jillian
17
403
00:24'51"54
2K - F - '10-15'
1
Brinlee, Ryann
1
950
00:09'00"14
2K - F - '26-30'
1
Cattell, Toni
12
416
00:24'08"74
2K - F - '36-40'
1
Dunaway, Merina
7
432
00:22'31"52
2
Carpenter, Claudette
14
427
00:24'23"14
3
Shelton, Angie
19
404
00:25'57"02
2K - F - '41-45'
1
Enriquez, Yvette
13
424
00:24'17"43
2
Flowers, Jane
16
418
00:24'48"58
2K - F - '51-55'
1
Hayes, Linda
29
428
00:33'21"05
2K - M - '10&U'
1
Price , Alex
2
408
00:07'52"93
2
Dunaway, Alexander
5
431
00:18'54"96
3
Wilson, Landen
21
429
00:31'42"83
2K - M - '10-15'
1
Price , Ben
1
409
00:07'34"30
2
Enriquez, Brandon
3
423
00:08'47"40
3
Flowers, Michael
15
417
00:27'20"78
2K - M - '41-45'
1
Boehm, Heath
8
407
00:23'49"62
2
Price , Charlie
9
410
00:24'42"87
2K - M - '51-55'
1
Hall, Kent
4
426
00:18'26"14
5K - F - '10-15'
1
Lukie, Kayla
6
916
00:22'17"49
2
Marin, Briana
9
951
00:24'06"65
3
Fraire, Claudette
18
938
00:25'07"68
4
Miller, Kalista
21
965
00:27'17"08
5
Price , Natalie
23
909
00:29'39"02
6
Shelton, Jessica
34
901
00:42'46"92
7
Scott, Skylar
36
918
00:43'31"74
8
Byers, Cameron
45
928
00:54'20"80
5K - F - '21-25'
1
Gilmore, Kristin
32
923
00:39'35"14
5K - F - '26-30'
1
Acevedo, Liz
20
945
00:26'06"18
2
Helser, Katie
27
931
00:33'17"84
3
Byers, Megan
46
930
00:55'29"99
4
Harding, Debi
48
935
00:56'24"65
5K - F - '31-35'
1
Shepard, Misti
15
957
00:24'25"86
2
Evans, Michelle
28
932
00:33'17"84
3
Scott, Letta
39
919
00:47'16"52
5K - F - '36-40'
1
Piedra, Lourdes
10
961
00:24'08"74
2
Franklin, Deborah
25
955
00:31'20"40
3
Trewin, Nicole
26
942
00:32'22"92
5K - F - '41-45'
1
Bergeron, Beth
4
913
00:19'55"49
2
Price , Valerie
24
908
00:31'07"43
3
Scott, Candice
30
941
00:36'56"99
4
Alford, Sara
40
902
00:47'16"52
5K - F - '46-50'
1
Miller, Suzie
22
964
00:29'11"37
2
Fausak, Tracy
31
925
00:39'35"14
3
Chatham, Karen
35
958
00:43'01"92
4
Lukie, Rhonda
41
917
00:50'39"11
5K - F - '51-55'
1
Vendeiro, Julie
37
947
00:44'01"24
2
Burnett, Sheri
38
906
00:44'37"14
3
Smith, Kimberly
49
936
00:58'34"55
4
Keener, Kathy
50
903
00:58'48"46
5K - F - '56-60'
1
Neilson, Lavonne
33
915
00:40'16"52
2
Ashley, Cathy
43
921
00:52'13"05
3
White, Donna
47
948
00:55'29"99
4
Byers, Vivian
52
929
00:59'56"05
5K - F - '66+'
1
Welter, Barbara
42
922
00:52'07"23
5K - M - '10-15'
1
Ramirez, Saul
6
959
00:22'07"89
2
King, Cody
7
962
00:23'21"37
3
Reyna, Ehvan
11
926
00:26'29"58
4
Bergeron, Thomas
18
912
00:29'30"02
5K - M - '21-25'
1
Gilmore, Josh
23
924
00:39'36"58
5K - M - '26-30'
1
Burnett, Stephen
12
905
00:26'29"58
5K - M - '36-40'
1
Gamel, Steve
20
914
00:31'42"83
2
Scott, Taylor
26
920
00:46'33"46
5K - M - '41-45'
1
Carruth, Rick
10
904
00:25'57"80
2
Holland, Pete
13
952
00:26'37"65
3
Franklin, Scott
14
954
00:27'08"90
4
Bergeron, Tom
17
911
00:29'29"30
5K - M - '46-50'
1
Miller, Grant
16
963
00:27'56"49
2
Hay, Marcus
22
956
00:34'07"43
3
Burnett, Mark
25
907
00:44'33"68
4
Lancos, George
34
940
00:56'11"42
5K - M - '51-55'
1
Enriquez, Bruce
19
939
00:31'27"54
2
Smith, David
38
937
00:57'47"81
5K - M - '61-65'
1
Green, Ken
24
910
00:41'57"11
2
White, Lee
35
949
00:56'11"42
-----------------



Courses All Races start in front of Public Works Building at 970 Main St.
Our New courses will again be used for this upcoming run and will include a 10K. In coordination with The Town of Hickory Creek and the Core Property of West Lake Park on Lake Lewisville we are expecting to increase the number of runners again this year. The Fun Run over the years has been setup to encourage a Family outing and get the children involved. While trying to raise money and awareness for the Spirit of Christmas we try and keep our entry fee low to have a high participation of children. Return to top of Page.

Parking Parking allowed at several locations. Signs will be posted. Return to top of Page.

Registration Time: Starting at 7:00 AM
Pre-Registration must be post marked by October 12, 2011
Return to top of Page.

Awards Ribbons will be given to each participant
Medals will be given to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners in each age group
Return to top of Page

T-Shirts T-Shirts are guaranteed for pre-registers; race day, t-shirts are first come first serve
Return to top of Page

Entry Fee $20.00 Adults - Postmarked by 10/14/2011
$10.00 Children (18U) Postmarked by 10/14/2011
$25.00 Adults - race day
$15.00 Children (11-18)
$ 10.00 Children (10 and under)
$ 10.00 All ages on the 2K
Return to top of Page

Breakfast Sponsor by IHOP
Breakfast will be served
Return to top of Page

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2001 The Lake Cities Spirit of Christmas, Inc.